My Jarvis or Remi arrived with missing hardware.

Jarvis Hardware

Before you proceed with assembly, make sure you’ve located both hardware packets. The screws for your frame are located in Jarvis Frame Box 2, while the desktop machine screws are included with the desktop box.

The desktop screws may be taped to the inside of the box or loose inside the packaging. If you seem to be missing the screws used to attach the feet to the legs, it’s likely that the desktop screws are either missing or still in the box. 

Here’s a complete breakdown of the hardware included with your Jarvis frame:

  • 12 wood screws
  • 12 medium machine screws (hex head)
  • 8 small machine screws (hex head)
  • 9 washers
  • 2 medium set screws
  • Package of cable clips, rubber grommets, and hex keys. 

The 8 small (M6x10) and 12 medium machine screws (M6x14) are used in Steps 2 and 10 of the assembly guide.

The desktop machine screws are used in Steps 4 and 6 to attach the frame to the desktop. The bamboo desktop screws are M6x14 (Phillips head). The desktop screws for all other materials are #10-24x5/8" (Phillips head).

Remi Hardware

The Remi frame includes small and medium machine screws for the frame assembly, and wood screws to attach the desktop. Your hardware packet may be taped to the inside of the box or may be loose inside the packaging. Here’s a breakdown of what’s included:

  • 8 medium machine screws (hex)
  • 8 small countersunk screws
  • 14 wood screws (Phillips)
  • 10 washers
  • 4 pre-installed set screws
  • Hex wrench

If you’re still missing hardware, please contact us for assistance.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

Need more help?

Chat

Monday - Friday 8:30am - 5pm PST
Saturday - Sunday 9am - 12pm PST

Start chatting

Phone

Monday - Friday
8:30am - 5pm PST
888-508-3725

Email

Get in touch